Artists 2018

From Bangkok Biennial
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a continually updated list of the artists whose work will make up the 2018 edition of the Bangkok Biennial

นี่คือลิสต์ที่จะมีการอัพเดทอยู่ตลอดเวลา โดยไม่เรียงตามลำดับใดๆ ทั้งสิ้น โดยงานทั้งหมดจะเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของ Bangkok Biennial ในปี 2018


The list is maintained by the pavilions in which the artists' works will be shown. See Pavilions 2018

ลิสต์นี้จัดการดูแลโดยแต่ละพาวิเลียนที่จะมีงานศิลปินแสดงๆ ในที่นั้นๆ ด้วยตัวเอง ดูรายชื่อ Pavilions 2018




A

Aban

Angkrit Ajchariyasophon

Shinya Akutagawa

Firhana Almuddin

พิราอร อำนวยพรสกุล Piraon Amnueypornsakul

Héctor de Anda

Aokid

Anuwat Apimukmongkon

Cedric Arnold

Chalida Asawakanjanakit

Benoît Aubard

Sarah Azpeitia

B

Pam Virada B.

Anita Bacic

Vincent Ballard

Rapat Banduvanich

Phatthi Banduvanich

Alfred Banze

Lars Karl Becker

Nordiana beehing

Wolfgang Bellwinkel

Candy Bird

Vadfa Booncham

Thanee Boonrawdcharoen

Simon Buckley

Adolfo Pérez Buitrón

Amarin Buppasiri

Dan Burman

Sylvana Burns

BYUTY

Bruce Bo Ding

C

Anon Chaisansook

Esuwan Chali

Kitima Chareeprasit

วรวุฒิ ช้างทอง Worawut Changthong

Coline Charcosset

Sureena chema

Chen Han-Sheng

Ryan Chen

Trinnapat Chaisitthisak

Kitsum Cheng

Sheryl Cheung 張欣

Kanjana Chonsiri

สุภัทรชัย เชื่อธรรมสอน Supattharachai Chuetamasorn

Tintin Cooper

Anne-Sophie Convers

Scot Cotterell

Nicolas Courgeon

Jason CYH (อาจมีเพิ่มเติมครับ)

Mink Chokchaichutikul

Chen Chi-pan

Chang Yun-han

D

DARKLE

Bady Dalloul

Jamilah Daud

Anaïs Descarpenterie

Nurufirdaos Ding

Disk 911

Mich Dulce

Phrutthinun Dumnim

E

Elissa Ecker

Vincent Escalle

eteam

EYA MONSTER

F

Christine Falk

Fang-Yi, Yang(Fay)

Supaluk Ferngroong

Mari Fukutome

Fong Hanyu 鳳漢玉

Fan Hsiao-lan

G

Marguerite Li-Garrigue

Guerrilla Girls

Diane Grenier

Jeff Gompertz

Celia Gondol

Agung Gunawan

Abhijan Gupta

H

Muhammadtoha Hajiyusof

Harembe and friends / Guerrillaboys

Michaël Harpin

Nuratna Hawae

Jamilah Haji

Salwanee Hajisamea

Asdiarna Hasa

Pedro Hernandez

Simon Hervé

Nicholas Hoffman

Christian Hogue

Michael Honeycomb

Heavy Breathing

Hsu Chia-wei

Hsu Che-yu

I

Kameelah I-lala

นวพล ชาติมาลา ichi

Mit Jai Inn

อินธุอร นุ่มพู่ Taitai Inthuon

Maki Ishii

itoaya

IDPW

Itaru Ouwan

J

Peng Janthasorn

Jehabdulloh Jehsorhoh

Jiandyin

Jun Yang

Jralla

Jadej Thongfuang

Jin Sangtae

K

Seiko Kato

ยุรี เกนสาคู Yuree Kensaku

กัญจน์ คิม GUNN KIM

Thunyapaphat Kittithananuwong

Daniela Kneip Velescu

Valentina Knežević

Prakit Kobkijwattana

Takuro Kotaka

Kawalin Krasaesin

Kanwara Krungsrimuang

Jay Koh

Nuttorn Kangwanklai

เกวลิน กระแสสินธุ์ Kawalin Krasaesin

L

Pipat Lakpet

Hsia Lan

Francois Langello

Gracelee Lawrence

Gu Gu Lee

Mael Legolvan

Nucci Lertwongweerachai

Mee Ping Leung

Ofri Lapid

Cheonghye Sophia Lee

LIV_ID Collective

Jieun Lim

ปรานต์ ลิ้มชื่นใจ Pran Limchuenjai

Jeanne Penjan Lassus with guest artists: I-Shuo Lin, Celia Gondol and guest dancer : Agung

I-Shuo Lin

M

Mae Aguinaldo-Mapa

Siwat Maksuwan

Napas Mangklatanakul

Marnee Maelae

Théo Médina

Justin Mills

Muhammadsuriyee Masu

Taweesak Molsawat

Rémi Mort

Nathee Monthonwit

The Male Gaze

N

Natalia Ludmila

ปัญจพล นาน่วม Phanjapon Nanuam

Wanischakorn Niemparn

อนีส นาคเสวี

new-territories

Dew Napataloong

Arnont Nongyao

ธนเทพ น้อยรอด Tanathep Noyrod

NPKD Social Enterprise, Day Off laboratory

Poom Nuthong / Nawin Nuthong

Nigel Brown

O

Tanatut Opas

P

Wasin Paisakhamas

Kansuda Panprom

Sornrapat Patharakorn

มาดี พัฒนศรี Madee Pattanasri

ชูติพงศ์ แป๊ะเจี่ย Chutiphong Peajier

Nadia Perlov

Alice Peragine

Benjamin Pfau

I-na Phuyuthanon

Pichet Piaklin

Prach Pimarnman

Tidarat Peinrapeekul

Albrecht Pischel

Pachara Piyasongsoot

Thatree Pokawanich

Maribel Portela

Nigel Power

Fred Pinaut

Jens Pecho

Petra Johnson

Q

MR Deng F.U. Queen

R

Mat Ranson

Sopida ratta

Mike Rossi

Miti Ruangkritya

ธิติบดี รุ่งธีรวัฒนานนท์ Thitibodee Rungteerawattananon

Preecha Raksorn

Jeff Ross

S

Ahama Saai

Prawvanich Sae-lim

Naraphat Sakarthornsap

คธา แสงแข Kata Sangkhae

Korakot Sangnoy

Tanachai Sanitmuang

Suhaidee Sata

Sareena Sattapon

Ampannee satoh

Nuttapon Sawasdee

Dutem Schwöllen

New-Territories_S/He

Sathit Sattarasart

Tanakorn Sitthiracha

Phornphop Sittirak

Sixmenonguard

Voramet Sotthilak

Adsada Srimawong

Stranger twins (TRK & Hideyuki Kutsumata)

กานต์ ศรีขะโรจน์ Karn Srikaroj

อัษฎา ศรีมาวงศ์ Adsada srimawong

Nut Srisuwan

Chiharu Shinoda

SUI THE TOKYO

Daniel Stubenvoll

God Scorpion

Laura Schawelka

Jakkai siributr

Titirat Skultantimayta

Chutayaves Sinthuphan

Soopakorn Srisakul

ดวงกมล สุธรรมพิทักษ์ Sujang

Superman

Kwanchai Sinpru

Swaggag

Somanana Rain

Scotty Chang

T

Nolico Taki

Phuttanan Tangwongcharoen

Ronnaphob Techawong

Mika Tamori

Amru Thaisanit

Jadej Thongfuang

Takamaru Tetsuka

Myrtille Tibayrenc

Atis Tirakunchit

Chi Too

Wijitra Tretrakul

พีรมณฑ์ ตุลวรรธนะ Pearamon Tulavardhana

Ronnaphob Techawong

Mat Trusler

Tsui Kuang-yu

V

Napat Vatanakuljaras

Jirapat Vatanakuljaras

Voice of Baceprot

Rebecca Vickers

Punch Viratmalee

W

Kay Walkowiak

Tawan Wattuya

Torwong Wutthiwong

Hasanai Wijittarak

X

Xia Lin 林亭君

XiaoAoJiangHu.time

Y

Pongsakorn Yananissorn

Yawnghwe Office in Exile

Prasert Yodkaew

นายอิสรากาญจน์ ยิ่งยง mr.Israkran ying yong(look comb)

อภิวัฒน์ ยกย่อง Apiwat Yokyong

Yu Cheng Ta

Yama Japa

Z

Jul Zabowskx

Zian Chen 陳璽安

Zurunvns